Inch View Primary & Nursery School

Inch View Primary
& Nursery School

Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School Life at Inch View Primary & Nursery School

Who's who at Inch View...

Headteacher / Campus Leader - Margaret Donaghy (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher  - James Coutts (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher - Sarah Cowmeadow  (Child Protection Officer)

Depute Headteacher - Claire Allan (Child Protection Officer)

Centre Leader (Nursery) - Faye Gant

Principal Teacher (Specialist Provision) - Donna Officer                             

P1 - Caitlin Murray                                       P4 - Kristine Duncan

P1 - Briony Jardine                                      P4 - Rona Dingwall

P1 - Aileen Smith & Ailsa Armstrong           P5 - Aileen Cox

P2 - Helen Moisey                                       P5 - Joanna Kaniewska

P2  - Katie Langlands                                  P6 - Pam Grainger

P3 -  Jayna Russell                                     P6 - Gillian Wishart

P3 - Arran Robertson                                  P7 - Ailie Davidson

                                                                    P7 - Lisa Blackford

RCCT - Kevin Reid

Orchard Room - Mhairi Marshall & Ann Marie Monaghan               

ASH Room -  Donna Officer                    

FIR Room - Richard Watt

EAL Teacher -  Kenna Troup             EAL PSA - Kirsty Baird

Nursery Teacher - Sue Rimmer

Senior ECP - Rachel Shilliday & Fiona Bruce

Nursery ECPs - Alison Magee, Anita Jones, Pam Menzies, Dorothy Brannigan, Victoria Farquhar, Alexis Harvey, Jan Netherington, Lynne Sutherland, Terri Higgins

School ECPs - Angie Watt and Lesley Rider

Strong Starts TWOs - Erin Paterson & Suzanne Crowe

Nursery Play Assistants - Arlene Reid, Kyle Ballingall,

PE Specialist - Gemma Douglas (currently on Maternity leave) - Plamen Kostadinov (covering)      

Brass Music Instructor - William McMullan

Pupil Support Teacher - Lauren Foreman, Shirley McFarlane & Ailsa Armstrong

Pupil Support Assistants - Sara Carr, Pam Campbell, Clunie Irvine, Gillian Telford, Pam Isles, Angela Pettinger, Brenda Mooney, Danny Ainslie, Helen Still, Debbie Wood, Helen Lynn, Cheryl Thomas, Elaine Adams

Probationer Support Teacher - Marion Swan

Wraparound Care - Kirstie Brown, Angie Holden, Alison Stewart, Kyle Ballingall, Emilie Goniaux, Clunie Irvine 

Breakfast Club - Ann Marie Monaghan, Brenda Mooney, Debbie Wood

Quality Improvement Officer - Anne Lemon

Campus Office Supervisor - Sue Still

Campus Support Assistants - Jackie Coady, Debbie MacDougall

Lunchtime Supervisor - Alan Leitch, Maisie Hendry

Active Schools Coordinator - Pete MacDougall

Community Link Worker - Pam Pass

Educational Psychologist - Gill Taylor

School Health Nurse - Sue Warren / Leanne Rattray

Mitie Facilities Manager -

Mitie Senior SSO - Colin Duff

Mitie SSOs - Sam Fox & Pete Harris

Mitie Cleaning Staff - Allison Elliot, Sam Dunbar, Karen Wilson, Rachael Robertson, Gavin Stewart, Lawrence Caldow

Tayside Contracts Staff - Debbie Nicoll, Linda Littlejohn, Karen Goodison, Fiona Crockart, Sandra Chalk,

Sanita Lapina, Anna Rochucka, Ashleigh Paddick 

Also working from within the Campus:

Gary Brown - Community Learning Worker

Margaret McIntosh - Community Learning Worker

James Gardner - Senior Community Capacity Builder